Honourable Judges

List of Sitting Judges of Sindh High Court, Karachi. As on 09th Oct, 2018.

S. No Names of Judges Date of Birth Date of Appointment Date of Retirement

Hon'ble Chief Justice
Mr. Justice Ahmed Ali M. Shaikh

03-10-1961 25-09-2009 02-10-2023
Hon'ble Senior Puisne Judge
Mr. Justice Irfan Saadat Khan
07-02-1963 25-09-2009 06-02-2025
Mr. Justice Aqeel Ahmed Abbasi 16-06-1963 25-09-2009 15-06-2025
Mr. Justice Syed Hasan Azhar Rizvi 02-02-1962 18-02-2010 01-02-2024
Mr. Justice Muhammad Ali Mazhar 05-10-1964 18-02-2010 04-10-2026
Mr. Justice Nadeem Akhtar 16-02-1962 20-03-2012 15-02-2024
Mr. Justice Muhammad Shafi Siddiqui 12-08-1965 20-03-2012 11-08-2027
Mr. Justice Naimatullah Phulpoto 05-02-1963 01-06-2012 04-02-2025
Mr. Justice Aziz-ur-Rehman 04-03-1959 27-06-2012 03-03-2021
Mr. Justice Aftab Ahmed Gorar 01-01-1961 27-06-2012 31-12-2023
Mr. Justice Salahuddin Panhwar 09-08-1966 27-06-2012 08-08-2028
Justice Mrs. Ashraf Jehan 09-02-1957 31-08-2013 08-02-2019
Mr. Justice Abdul Maalik Gaddi 02-01-1959 31-08-2013 01-01-2021
Mr. Justice Nazar Akbar 07-08-1959 31-08-2013 06-08-2021
Mr. Justice Muhammad Junaid Ghaffar 14-09-1963 31-08-2013 13-09-2025
Mr. Justice Zafar Ahmed Rajput 16-10-1965 31-08-2013 15-10-2027
Mr. Justice Muhammad Iqbal Kalhoro 19-07-1968 30-05-2014 18-07-2030
Mr. Justice Muhammad Iqbal Mahar 15-11-1957 30-10-2015 14-11-2019
Mr. Justice Khadim Hussain M. Shaikh 23-10-1958 30-10-2015 22-10-2020
Mr. Justice Zulfiqar Ahmad Khan 01-08-1963 30-10-2015 31-07-2025
Mr. Justice Mahmood A. Khan 24-07-1964 30-10-2015 23-07-2026
Mr. Justice Muhammad Karim Khan Agha 20-09-1964 30-10-2015 19-09-2026
Mr. Justice Muhammad Faisal Kamal Alam 08-05-1969 30-10-2015 07-05-2031
Mr. Justice Rasheed Ahmed Soomro 05-10-1958 29-06-2016 04-10-2020
Mr. Justice Arshad Hussain Khan 05-02-1967 29-06-2016 04-02-2029
Mr. Justice Muhammad Saleem Jessar 12-09-1967 29-06-2016 11-09-2029
Mr. Justice Fahim Ahmed Siddiqui 07-08-1959 30-11-2016 06-08-2021
Mr. Justice Khadim Hussain Tunio 01-04-1964 30-11-2016 31-03-2026
Mr. Justice Omar Sial 21-10-1969 30-11-2016 20-10-2031
Mr. Justice Adnan-ul-Karim Memon 08-01-1971 30-11-2016 07-01-2033
Mr. Justice Yousuf Ali Sayeed 19-08-1971 30-11-2016 18-08-2033
Additional Judges
Date of completion of Tenure
Justice Mrs. Kausar Sultana Hussain 16-08-1962 06-02-2018 05-02-2019
Mr. Justice Irshad Ali Shah 25-10-1962 06-02-2018 05-02-2019
Mr. Justice Shamsuddin Abbasi 25-10-1966 06-02-2018 05-02-2019
Mr. Justice Amjad Ali Sahito 03-05-1967 06-02-2018 05-02-2019
Mr. Justice Adnan Iqbal Chaudhry 15-12-1971 06-02-2018 05-02-2019
Mr. Justice Agha Faisal 08-11-1972 06-02-2018 05-02-2019

News

More...

Notifications

More...

Quick Links