Jobs

ONLINE JOB PORTAL Jobs Available

 

Overage candidates may download and fill this form below and dispatch it before 20th October 2017, on the given below address

 

Application Form for Overage Candidates.New

 

To, The Dispatch Branch, HIGH COURT OF SINDH - KARACHI, Near Passport Office Saddar & Sindh Secretariat, Karachi, Pakistan. Ph: (021) 99203151-9 Fax: (021) 99203221, (021) 99203224

 

CORRIGENDUM REGARDING POSTS OF JUNIOR TRANLSTOR(BPS-13), ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT(BPS-14) AND LODGE CARETAKER(BPS-14) New

 


NOTE:

THE APPLICATIONS OF THE FOLLOWING CANDIATES WHO APPLIED FOR RECHECKING / RECOUNTING OF THEIR MARKS OBTAINED IN SECOND WRITTEN SUBJECTIVE TEST FOR THE POST OF CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE HAVE BEEN DECLINED BY THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY AS THERE IS NO CHANGE IN THEIR STATUS.

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES.


NOTE:

The interviews of the candidates (S/No.81 to 115) scheduled/fixed from 31-08-2017 to 09-09-2017 have been postponed. The interviews of all remaining candidates (including S/No.81 to 115) will be held as per revised schedule as follows:

Day

Date

Reporting Time

Sr. Nos. of Candidates Called for Interview

Monday 11.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 116 to 120 & 81
Tuesday 12.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 121 to 125 & 82
Wednesday 13.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 126 to 130 & 83
Thursday 14.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 131 to 135 & 84
Friday

15.09.2017

2:30 P.M.

136 to 140 & 85

Saturday

16.09.2017

10:30 A.M.

141 to 147

2:30 P.M.

148 to 150, 86 & 87

 

 

 

 

Monday 18.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 151 to 155 & 88
Tuesday 19.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 156 to 160 & 89
Wednesday 20.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 161 to 165 & 90
Thursday 21.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 166 to 170 & 91
Friday

22.09.2017

2:30 P.M.

171 to 175 & 92

Saturday

23.09.2017

10:30 A.M.

176 to 182

2:30 P.M.

183 to 185, 93 & 94

 

 

 

 

Monday 25.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 186 to 190 & 95
Tuesday 26.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 191 to 195 & 96
Wednesday 27.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 196 to 200 & 97
Thursday 28.09.2017 2:30 P.M. 201 to 205 & 98
Friday

29.09.2017

ASHURA HOLIDAYS

Saturday

30.09.2017

 

 

 

 

Monday 02.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 206 to 210 & 99
Tuesday 03.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 211 to 215 & 100
Wednesday 04.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 216 to 220 & 101
Thursday 05.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 221 to 225 & 102
Friday

06.10.2017

2:30 P.M.

226 to 230 & 103

Saturday

07.10.2017

10:30 A.M.

231 to 237

2:30 P.M.

238 to 240, 104 & 105

 

 

 

 

Monday 09.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 241 to 245 & 106
Tuesday 10.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 246 to 250 & 107
Wednesday 11.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 251 to 255 & 108
Thursday 12.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 256 to 260 & 109
Friday

13.10.2017

2:30 P.M.

261 to 265 & 110

Saturday

14.10.2017

10:30 A.M.

266 to 272

2:30 P.M.

273 to 275, 111 & 112

 

 

 

 

Monday

16.10.2017

2:30 P.M.

276 to 280 & 113

Tuesday

17.10.2017

2:30 P.M.

281 to 285 & 114

Wednesday 18.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 286 to 290 & 115
Thursday 19.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 291 to 295
Friday 20.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 296 to 300
Saturday 21.10.2017 10:30 A.M. 301 to 307
2:30 P.M. 308 to 310

 

 

 

 

Monday 23.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 311 to 315
Tuesday 24.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 316 to 320
Wednesday 25.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 321 to 325
Thursday 26.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 326 to 330
Friday 27.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 331 to 335
Saturday 28.10.2017 10:30 A.M. 336 to 342
2:30 P.M. 343 to 345

 

 

 

 

Monday 30.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 346 to 350
Tuesday 31.10.2017 2:30 P.M. 351 to 355
Wednesday 01.11.2017 2:30 P.M. 356 to 360
Thursday 02.11.2017 2:30 P.M. 361 to 365
Friday

03.11.2017

2:30 P.M.

366 to 370

Saturday

04.11.2017

10:30 A.M.

371 to 377

2:30 P.M.

378 to 380

 

 

 

 

Monday

06.11.2017

2:30 P.M.

381 to 385

Tuesday 07.11.2017 2:30 P.M. 386 to 390
Wednesday 08.11.2017 2:30 P.M. 391 to 395
Thursday 09.11.2017 2:30 P.M. 396 to 400
Friday 10.11.2017 2:30 P.M. 401 to 405
Saturday 11.11.2017 10:30 A.M. 406 to 412

 


NOTE:

THE FOLLOWING SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES ARE DIRECTED TO APPEAR BEFORE THE HON'BLE PROVINCIAL SELECTION BOARD FOR INTERVIEW FOR THE POST OF CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE ON THE DATE & TIME MENTIONED AGAINST THEIR SERIAL NUMBER.

MERIT-WISE LIST OF SUCCESSFUL/PASSED CANDIDATES OF SECOND WRITTEN SUBJECTIVE TEST HELD ON 07.05.2017 FOR THE POST OF CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

Day

Date

Reporting Time

Sr. Nos. of Candidates Called for Interview

Tuesday

15.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

01 to 05

Wednesday

16.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

06 to 10

Thursday

17.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

11 to 15

Friday

18.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

16 to 20

Saturday

19.08.2017

10:30 A.M.

21 to 25

3:00 P.M.

26 to 30

 

 

 

 

Monday

21.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

31 to 35

Tuesday

22.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

36 to 40

Wednesday

23.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

41 to 45

Thursday

24.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

46 to 50

Friday

25.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

51 to 55

Saturday

26.08.2017

10:30 A.M.

56 to 60

3:00 P.M.

61 to 65

 

 

 

 

Monday

28.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

66 to 70

Tuesday

29.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

71 to 75

Wednesday

30.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

76 to 80

Thursday

31.08.2017

3:00 P.M.

81 to 85

Friday

01.09.2017

EID-UL-AZHA HOLIDAYS

Saturday

02.09.2017

 

 

 

 

Monday

04.09.2017

EID-UL-AZHA HOLIDAYS

Tuesday

05.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

86 to 90

Wednesday

06.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

91 to 95

Thursday

07.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

96 to 100

Friday

08.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

101 to 105

Saturday

09.09.2017

10:30 A.M.

106 to 110

3:00 P.M.

111 to 115

 

 

 

 

Monday

11.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

116 to 120

Tuesday

12.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

121 to 125

Wednesday

13.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

126 to 130

Thursday

14.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

131 to 135

Friday

15.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

136 to 140

Saturday

16.09.2017

10:30 A.M.

141 to 145

3:00 P.M.

146 to 150

 

 

 

 

Monday

18.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

151 to 155

Tuesday

19.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

156 to 160

Wednesday

20.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

161 to 165

Thursday

21.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

166 to 170

Friday

22.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

171 to 175

Saturday

23.09.2017

10:30 A.M.

176 to 180

3:00 P.M.

181 to 185

 

 

 

 

Monday

25.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

186 to 190

Tuesday

26.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

191 to 195

Wednesday

27.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

196 to 200

Thursday

28.09.2017

3:00 P.M.

201 to 205

Friday

29.09.2017

ASHURA HOLIDAYS

Saturday

30.09.2017

 

 

 

 

Monday

02.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

206 to 210

Tuesday

03.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

211 to 215

Wednesday

04.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

216 to 220

Thursday

05.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

221 to 225

Friday

06.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

226 to 230

Saturday

07.10.2017

10:30 A.M.

231 to 235

3:00 P.M.

236 to 240

 

 

 

 

Monday

09.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

241 to 245

Tuesday

10.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

246 to 250

Wednesday

11.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

251 to 255

Thursday

12.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

256 to 260

Friday

13.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

261 to 265

Saturday

14.10.2017

10:30 A.M.

266 to 270

3:00 P.M.

271 to 275

 

 

 

 

Monday

16.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

276 to 280

Tuesday

17.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

281 to 285

Wednesday

18.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

286 to 290

Thursday

19.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

291 to 295

Friday

20.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

296 to 300

Saturday

21.10.2017

10:30 A.M.

301 to 305

3:00 P.M.

306 to 310

 

 

 

 

Monday

23.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

311 to 315

Tuesday

24.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

316 to 320

Wednesday

25.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

321 to 325

Thursday

26.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

326 to 330

Friday

27.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

331 to 335

Saturday

28.10.2017

10:30 A.M.

336 to 340

3:00 P.M.

341 to 345

 

 

 

 

Monday

30.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

346 to 350

Tuesday

31.10.2017

3:00 P.M.

351 to 355

Wednesday

01.11.2017

3:00 P.M.

356 to 360

Thursday

02.11.2017

3:00 P.M.

361 to 365

Friday

03.11.2017

3:00 P.M.

366 to 370

Saturday

04.11.2017

10:30 A.M.

371 to 375

3:00 P.M.

376 to 380

 

 

 

 

Monday

06.11.2017

3:00 P.M.

381 to 385

Tuesday

07.11.2017

3:00 P.M.

386 to 390

Wednesday

08.11.2017

3:00 P.M.

391 to 395

Thursday

09.11.2017

3:00 P.M.

396 to 400

Friday

10.11.2017

3:00 P.M.

401 to 405

Saturday

11.11.2017

10:30 A.M.

406 to 410

3:00 P.M.

411 & 412

CALL LETTERS FOR INTERVIEW ARE BEING ISSUED TO SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES MENTIONING THE DATE AND TIME FOR THE INTERVIEW.

THE SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES WHO DO NOT RECEIVE THE INTERVIEW CALL LETTER MAY OBTAIN THE DUPLICATE THEREOF FROM THE OFFICE OF ADDITIONAL M.I.T-I, 2ND FLOOR, OLD ANNEXE BUILDING, HIGH COURT OF SINDH, KARACHI TWO DAYS BEFORE THE DATE OF THEIR INTERVIEW.

The Hon'ble Selection Board, after conducting interviews of short-listed candidates of Bench at Sukkur & Circuit Court, Larkana on 6th May, 2017 has been pleased to appoint following persons as SUB OFFICE ASSOCIATES (BPS-9) in Sindh High Court, Bench at Sukkur & Circuit Court, Larkana. They are directed to collect their Offer Letters from the concerned Additional Registrars, Bench at Sukkur & Circuit Court, Larkana within three (03) days.


Candidates for Bench at Sukkur

S.No.

Name

1

Mr. Irfan Ali son of Mahmood Soomro

2

Mr. Mir Hassan son of Allah Bachayo

3

Mr. Jameel Hussain son of Gulshan

4

Mr. Ali Safeer Samejo son of Muhammad Alam

5

Mr. Arbab Ali son of Umed Ali

6

Mr. Imtiaz Hussain Shah son of Peer Shah Syed

Candidates for Circuit Court, Larkana

S.No.

Name

1

Mr. Bilal Ahmed son of Roshan Ali

2

Mr. Abid Ali son of Nazir Hussain Shaikh

3

Mr. Waqar Ali son of Dost Ali

4

Mr. Ishfaque Ahmed Samtio son of Nisar Ahmed Samtio

5

Mr. Ghulam Abbas son of Abdul Ghaffar Soomro

Further, the Hon'ble Selection Board, has also been pleased to keep the following persons in the waiting list for appointment as SUB OFFICE ASSOCIATES (BPS-9). They will be considered for appointment as per vacancy position/exigency either at Principal Seat Karachi or at Circuit Court Hyderabad/Larkana or Bench at Sukkur. However, the Competent Authority reserves the right to cancel/annul such list while candidates placed on the waiting list shall have no claim or right for appointment in this Court.


Waiting list of Candidates for Bench at Sukkur

S.No.

Name

1

Mr. Allah Jurio Qazi son of Attaullah Qazi

2

Mr. Tahir Ali Talpur son of Muneer Hussain Talpur

3

Mr. Kamran Ali Soomro son of Muhammad Ibrahim Soomro

Waiting list of Candidates for Circuit Court, Larkana

S.No.

Name

1

Mr. Tahir Ali son of Ali Asghar Ansari

2

Mr. Arsal Ahmed son of Sultan Ahmed

 

The Hon'ble Selection Board, after conducting interviews of short-listed candidates of Circuit Court, Hyderabad on 29th April, 2017 has been pleased to appoint following persons as SUB OFFICE ASSOCIATES (BPS-9) in Sindh High Court, Circuit Court at Hyderabad. They are directed to collect their Offer Letters from Additional Registrar, Circuit Court, Hyderabad within three (03) days.

S.No.

Name

1

Mr. Nasir Ahmed s/o Nisar Ahmed

2

Mr. Hafiz Jahangir Ali s/o Haziq Ali Sheikh

3

Mr. Munir Ahmed Jakhro s/o Abdul Baqi Jakhro

4

Mr. Javed Ahmed s/o Fazul Muhammad 

5

Mr. Waseem-ur-Rehman s/o Abdul Rehman

6

Mr. Muneer Ali Lund s/o Ali Akbar Lund

7

Mr. Muhammad Noman s/o Muhammad Ismail

8

Mr. Shahryar Shah s/o Syed Shahjahan Shah

9

Mr. Amir Ali s/o Kareem Bux Jokhio

Further, the Hon'ble Selection Board, has also been pleased to keep the following persons in the waiting list for appointment as SUB OFFICE ASSOCIATES (BPS-9). They will be considered for appointment as per vacancy position/exigency either at Principal Seat Karachi or at Circuit Court Hyderabad/Larkana or Bench at Sukkur. However, the Competent Authority reserves the right to cancel/annul such list while candidates placed on the waiting list shall have no claim or right for appointment in this Court.

S.No.

Name

1

Mr. Jameel Ahmed son of Niaz Hussain

2

Mr. Muhammad Yousif son of Dad Muhammad Sathio

3

Mr. Muhammad Hashim son of Gulan Khan

4

Mr. Ubedur Rehman son of Muhammad Waseem 

5

Mr. Abdullah Khan son of Anwar Ali

6

Mr. Hasan Raza son of Asif Ali

7

Mr. Saddam Hussain son of Baharo Khan Khoso

8

Mr. Abdul Khalique son of Hafiz Loung Khan

9

Mr. Rashid Hussain Junejo son of Mukhakummuddin

10

Mr. Saddam Hussain son of Raza Muhammad Jatoi

 

The following candidates have secured 50% or above marks in the first MCQs test for the post of Civil Judge & Judicial Magistrate held on 23rd April, 2017 and declared eligible for second written subjective test:-


LIST OF CANDIDATES ELIGIBLE FOR SECOND WRITTEN SUBJECTIVE TEST


NOTE: SECOND WRITTEN SUBJECTIVE TEST OF THREE HOURS FOR THE POST OF CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE IS SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON SUNDAY, 07TH MAY, 2017 AT 10:00 A.M. AT THE LAWN OF SINDH HIGH COURT, KARACHI. THE REPORTING TIME FOR TEST IS 09:00 A.M. AND NO CANDIDATE SHALL BE PERMITTED TO ENTER IN THE EXAMINATION HALL AFTER 09:30 A.M.


THE TEST CALL LETTERS HAVE BEEN ISSUED TO ALL THE ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES WHO HAVE SECURED 50% OR MORE MARKS IN THE WRITTEN OBJECTIVE TEST (MCQs) HELD ON 23.04.2017. THE ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES, WHO DO NOT RECEIVE THE TEST CALL LETTERS, MAY OBTAIN THE DUPLICATE THEREOF FROM THE OFFICE OF THE ADDL. M.I.T-I, HIGH COURT OF SINDH, KARACHI, ON 05th & 06th MAY, 2017 DURING OFFICE HOURS.

The Hon'ble Selection Board, after conducting interviews of short-listed candidates of Karachi on 22nd April, 2017, has been pleased to appoint following persons as SUB-OFFICE ASSOCIATES (BPS-9) in Sindh High Court, Karachi. They are directed to collect their Offer Letters from Administration Branch of this Court within three (03) days.

S.No.

Name

1

Mr. Abdul Latif Khoso s/o Dhani Bux

2

Mr.Raheel Ahmed s/o Rahim Dino Khatri

3

Mr.Ali Hyder Khan s/o Abdul Sattar Soomro

4

Syed Naveed Zafar s/o Syed Anjum Zafar 

5

Mr. Shaif Hussain s/o Rashid Hussain

6

Mr. Fayyaz Hussain s/o  Ghulam Hussain

7

Mr. Muhammad Naveed Araein s/o  Muhammad Irshad Araein

8

Mr. Humair Ali s/o  Shahzad Ali

9

Mr. Faqir Arif Hussain s/o  Aijaz Ali

10

Mr. Muhammad Waqas s/o  Muhammad Anwar

11

Mr. Imran Ali s/o  Sardar Ahmed Awan

12

Mr. Amjad Hussain s/o  Abdul Wahid

13

Mr. Naimatullah s/o  Amanullah Joyo

14

Mr. Muhammad Zakaria s/o  Muhammad Enayatullah

15

Mr. Khalid Hussain s/o  Talib Hussain

16

Mr. Qutbuddin Muhammad Kamran s/o  Abdul Rasheed

17

Mr. Amjad Ali s/o  Muhammad Qasim Chand

18

Mr. Abdul Rahim s/o  Abdul Karim Nizamani

19

Mr. Javed Ali s/o  Shah Pasand

20

Mr. Ammar Ahmed s/o  Ejaz Ahmed

21

Mr. Nawab Ali s/o  Ali Gohar Khuhawar

22

Mr. Muhammad Shuja s/o  Muhammad Hanif

23

Mr. Behzad Ahmed Khan s/o  Farmood Ahmed Khan

24

Mr. Najeebullah s/o  Nasrullah

25

Mr. Shehram Arshad s/o  Muhammad Arshad

26

Mr. Sajid Ali s/o  Muhammad Madani

27

Mr. Muhammad Usman Khan s/o  Dilawar Khan

28

Mr. Sadam Hussain s/o  Muhammad Sachal

 

CHANGE OF INTERVIEW SCHEDULE - THE INTERVIEW FOR THE POST OF JUNIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR(JCO,BPS-07) AND JUNIOR HARDWARE/NETWORK TECHNICIANS(JHNT,BPS-07) IS HEREBY RE-SCHEDULED FROM SATURDAY, 22nd April, 2017 TO FRIDAY 28TH APRIL, 2017 AT SINDH HIGH COURT, KARACHI. THE REPORTING TIME FOR INTERVIEW IS 02:00 P.M.

NOTE:

The candidates who have secured 30 or above marks in the Practical Test are eligible for the Interview. The candidates who will not bring their original documents alongwith Original CNIC in the Interview shall not be allowed to appear in the Interview.


RESULT LIST OF THE PRACTICAL TEST OF JUNIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR, (JCO), BPS - 07

RESULT LIST OF THE PRACTICAL TEST OF JUNIOR HARDWARE/NETWORK TECHNICIANS, (JHNT), BPS - 07

RESULT LIST OF WRITTEN TEST OF JUNIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR, (JCO),BPS - 07

RESULT LIST OF WRITTEN TEST OF JUNIOR HARDWARE/NETWORK TECHNICIANS, (JHNT), BPS - 07

INTERVIEW CALL FOR THE POST OF SUB-OFFICE ASSOCIATE AT SINDH HIGH COURT, KARACHI.

All candidates who have scored minimum (54 marks out of 90) 60% marks in MCQs AND 30 words per minute speed in typing test are directed to appear for interview at Sindh High Court, Karachi as per following schedule with direction to bring all original documents and CNIC.
Interview Schedule
Desired Place of Posting(as selected by the candidates in NTS form)
Date
Day
Reporting Time
Venue
KARACHI
22nd April, 2017
Saturday
09:00 a.m.
Committee Room, 2nd floor, Main Building, Sindh High Court, Karachi.
HYDERABAD
29th April, 2017
Saturday
09:00 a.m.
Committee Room, 2nd floor, Main Building, Sindh High Court, Karachi.
LARKANA & SUKKUR
6th May, 2017
Saturday
09:00 a.m.
Committee Room, 2nd floor, Main Building, Sindh High Court, Karachi.

LIST OF ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR THE FIRST MCQs TEST TO BE HELD ON SUNDAY, 23rd April, 2017 AT 10:00 A.M. IN THE LAWNS OF SINDH HIGH COURT, KARACHI, FOR RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF CIVIL JUDGES & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATES.


BLOCK-WISE SEATING ARRANGEMENT PLAN


NOTE: THE PRELIMINARY OBJECTIVE TEST (MCQs) FOR THE POST OF CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE IS SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON SUNDAY, 23rd April, 2017 AT 10:00 A.M. AT THE LAWNS OF SINDH HIGH COURT, KARACHI, WHICH WILL BE CONDUCTED BY SUKKUR IBA TESTING SERVICE (STS). THE REPORTING TIME FOR TEST IS 9:00 A.M. AND NO CANDIDATE SHALL BE PERMITTED TO ENTER IN THE EXAMINATION HALL AFTER 9:30 A.M.


THERE WILL BE 100 QUESTIONS IN THE MCQs TEST TO BE SOLVED WITHIN 120 MINUTES. FORMAT OF MCQs WILL COMPRISE AS FOLLOW:


  1. 50 QUESTIONS RELATING TO LAW.
  2. 25 QUESTIONS RELATING TO GENERAL KNOWLEDGE / IQ.
  3. 25 QUESTIONS RELATING TO ENGLISH LANGUAGE.

THE TEST CALL LETTERS HAVE BEEN ISSUED TO ALL THE ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES. THE ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES, WHO DO NOT RECEIVE THE TEST CALL LETTERS, MAY OBTAIN THE DUPLICATE THEREOF FROM THE OFFICE OF THE ADDL. M.I.T-I, HIGH COURT OF SINDH, KARACHI, DURING OFFICE HOURS ON 21st & 22nd APRIL, 2017.

COMPLETE LIST OF APPLICANTS APPLIED FOR THE POST OF CIVIL JUDGE & JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE, 2016


NOTE: 1) The candidates who are otherwise eligible but shown ineligible due to objections for want of necessary documents etc. as mentioned against their names in the column of "Objection" in this list are required to remove the objection(s) on or before 01.03.2017 during office hours, to become eligible.

AND

2) The candidates who are found eligible but having minor deficiencies in their applications as mentioned in the column of "Remarks" are also required to remove those deficiencies prior to conducting of the first test.

RESULT OF THE PRACTICAL TEST OF JUNIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR, (JCO),BPS - 07

RESULT OF THE PRACTICAL TEST OF JUNIOR HARDWARE/NETWORK TECHNICIANS, (JHNT), BPS - 07

NOTE: The candidates who have secured 30 or above marks in the Practical Test will be called for the Final Interview by the I.T Committee.
The date of final Interview will be announced later on this website.
The candidates who will not bring their original documents in the Final Interview shall not be allowed to appear in the Interview.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULT LIST OF WRITTEN TEST OF JUNIOR COMPUTER OPERATOR, (JCO),BPS - 07

RESULT LIST OF WRITTEN TEST OF JUNIOR HARDWARE/NETWORK TECHNICIANS, (JHNT), BPS - 07

NOTE: Those candidates who have secured 30 or above marks are required to appear in the Practical Test on 09-04-2017 at 8:30 (am) along with original CNIC & documents.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Advertisement in Kawish Newspaper dt. 03.02.2017 for posts of Junior Computer Operator (B-7) and Junior Hardware/Network Technician (B-7) for Principal Seat Karachi

Advertisement in Dawn Newspaper dt. 02.02.2017 for posts of Junior Computer Operator (B-7) and Junior Hardware/Network Technician (B-7) for Principal Seat Karachi


Quick Links